Privacy Policy

RNVP Technology Private Limited, a company incorporated in India, having its registered office at "B-9012, Prateek The Royal Cliff, Crossing Republik, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, 201016" (referred to herein as "i2i", "we", "our" or "us") is committed to protecting your privacy online.

We understand that you entrust us with certain Personal Information (as defined below) to help us provide various services. In exchange for your trust, you expect and deserve our commitment to treat your information with respect and in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy"). This Privacy Policy discloses the privacy practices for https://www.i2ifunding.com and its related sub-domains, websites, services and tools, or any successor site ("Website"). This Privacy Policy describes the ways in which we collect, store, use and protect the information collected due to your use of Website. The words "you" or "your" or "user" as used herein, refer to all individuals and/or entities accessing or using the Website for any reason.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the Terms of Use. This Privacy Policy is effective from 16-Jul-2015 for all users.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing, browsing, registering, logging in or by using our Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understand, and agree to be bound to all the terms of this Privacy Policy and our User Agreement. If you do not agree to these terms, exit this page and do not access or use the Website.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use/User Agreement.

1. YOUR PRIVACY - OUR COMMITMENT

We have designed our Privacy Policy to protect your Personal Information and keep it confidential. Privacy of its users is important to i2i and thus we take all reasonable endeavours to prevent unauthorized disclosure of user information to third parties. i2i promises that we will not sell or rent your Personal Information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent. Your trust and confidence are our highest priority.

2. PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, e - mail address, and any and all details that may be requested while any user visits or uses the Website. Personal Information includes any and all information received by i2i from you, whether such information is received by email, online forms, telephone, facsimile, mail or otherwise. We store this information to improve the level of service to you.

To fully use our Website, you will need to register using our online registration form by filling in Personal Information as indicated on the forms. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature. The Personal Information you provide is used for such purposes as allowing you to set up an account ("Account") and profile that can be used to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience, provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. Your Account Personal Information is protected by a password for your privacy and security. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your Account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password appropriately, and limiting access to your computer and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your Account. i2i endeavors to safeguard user information to ensure that user Account information is kept private. However, i2i cannot guarantee the security of user Account information. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors, may compromise the security of user information at any time.

 

3. GENERAL INFORMATION

When you browse the Website, i2i may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol address of the computer or internet service provider you are using, your browsing history, and anonymous Website statistical data. The Website uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookies are text files collected by a user's web browser. Personal Information will not be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided Personal Information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties. This general information does not identify you personally. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you confirm your consent to i2i's use of cookies and other such technologies. If you do not wish to accept cookies from our Website, you may configure your web browser so that it does not accept cookies; however, you may lose certain functions available on our Website.

4. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

When browsing our Website, you are not required to provide any Personal Information unless and until you choose to make an account on the Website. Personal Information about our users is an integral part of our business. We neither rent nor sell your Personal Information to anyone. i2i may share your Personal Information only as described in this Privacy Policy and related documents.

(i) We use your Personal Information to facilitate the services you request. We will share your Personal Information internally with those staff members who need. We will not disclose your Personal Information to any third party without your written consent unless required to do so by law.

(ii) The email address you provide will be used to send you information and updates related to your loans. It may also be used to respond to your enquiries and requests. Your email address shall also be used by us to send you emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

(iii) If i2i is sold to a third party, or i2i otherwise becomes subject to a merger, consolidation or acquisition, it would become necessary for us to transfer your Personal Information to a third party, and in such case i2i would require that the third party handles your Personal Information with no less care than taken by us.

(iv) The user acknowledges that all discussion for ratings, chat rooms and/or other message or communication facilities (collectively "Communities") are public and not private communications, and that, therefore, others may read the user's communications without the user's knowledge. i2i does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Community, and, therefore, i2i specifically disclaims any liability concerning the Communities and any actions resulting from the user's participation in any Community, including any objectionable content. If particular web pages permit the submission of communications that will be treated by i2i as confidential, that fact will be stated on those pages. By posting comments, messages or other information on the Website, user grants i2i the right to use such comments, messages or information for promotions, advertising, market research or any other lawful purpose.

(v) i2i keeps your Personal Information for only as long as required to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected. For those users who have registered for the mailing list, their Personal Information is kept until we are notified that they no longer want their information stored.

(vi) We take all steps reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration, disclosure or destruction of Personal Information. Any Personal Information that we collect and store is protected using appropriate means, and although we are committed to preventing others from unauthorized access to the Personal Information you provide to us, it will not be held responsible for any unauthorized access by third parties.

5. OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may also use your Personal Information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services, rewards and promotions. The following are some circumstances under which and people to whom we would share your information with from time-to-time:

(i) to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with us under confidentiality agreements. These entities may use your Personal Information to help us communicate with you about offers from us and our marketing partners;

(ii) to i2i's use of other companies and/or individuals to perform functions on its behalf (e.g. processing credit card payments, providing user service, data hosting services), and in such circumstances these companies or individuals will be provided access to only such Personal Information required to fulfill their functions (and only on the agreement that they not use your Personal Information for any other purposes);

(iii) to respond to summons, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

(iv) to share Personal Information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Terms of Use, or as otherwise required by law;

(v) from time to time, to reveal general statistical information about our Website and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of services purchased, etc;

(vi) to third parties that we refer to as internal service providers that we may use to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on the therefore we may provide some of your Personal Information directly to these internal service providers. These internal service providers' are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of the information we provide them for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced operation, unless you have explicitly agreed or given your prior permission to them for additional uses; and
(vii) to Government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information including sensitive personal data or information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences. The Government agency shall send a request in writing to us stating clearly the purpose of seeking such information.

6. TRANSACTION SECURITY

In order to make every effort to ensure that your experience at the Website is secure, we use encryption technology to protect you against the loss, misuse or alteration of your Personal Information. To keep your Personal Information safe, we ensure that sensitive and private data exchanges between you and the Website take place over a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)-secured communication channel, and are encrypted and protected with digital signatures. SSL-secured communication channels are specially designed to protect personal and sensitive information (payment details), which is sent over the internet.

7. EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS

i2i sends marketing information to those users who create an Account on our Website. We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you do not want to receive commercial email or other mail from us you can opt-out of receiving information by using the "unsubscribe" option in any marketing e-mail that you receive or send an email at [email protected]

8. ACCESS OR CHANGE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may review, correct, update or change your Account information at any time. To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your Personal Information. Your user ID and password are required in order to access your Account.

9. OTHER WEBSITES

Our Website may contain links to other websites. Please note that when you click on one of these links, you are entering another website over which i2i has no control and will bear no responsibility. Often these websites including the payment gateway website require you to enter your Personal Information. We encourage you to read the privacy statements on all such websites as their policies may differ from ours. You agree that we shall not be liable for any breach of your privacy of Personal Information or loss incurred by your use of these websites. i2i is not responsible for the Privacy Policies and/or practices on other sites. This Privacy Policy only governs information collected by i2i.

10. CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

i2i may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any such changes. Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be communicated through our Website. Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when they use i2i after such changes have been first posted.

11. TRADEMARKS

i2i is a trademark of RNVP Technology Private Limited. All rights in respect of this trademark are hereby expressly reserved. Unless otherwise indicated, all other trademarks appearing on the Website are the property of their respective owners.

12. GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

This Privacy Policy and Terms of Use shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India only without reference to conflict of laws principles and disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New Delhi, India.

13. TERMINATION

i2i may terminate this Agreement at any time. Without limiting the foregoing, i2i shall have the right to immediately terminate any passwords or Accounts of Users in the event of any conduct by the User which i2i, in its sole discretion, considers to be unacceptable, or in the event of any breach by user of this Agreement. All such provisions wherein the context so requires will survive termination of this Agreement.

14. CONTACTING i2i

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the privacy practices of this Website you can contact us at [email protected]. We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.

15. YOUR CONSENT

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy policy. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

16. GRIEVANCE OFFICER

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are as under:

Name: Neha Aggarwal
Email Id: [email protected]

In the event you wish to make a complaint regarding any violation of the provisions of the Privacy Policy, you may send a written complaint to the Grievance Officer, who shall redress the complaint within one (1) month.

Contact us
+91- 120 43 23 003
+91- 971 742 0307
Suite No -105, Building No - C 104, Sector - 65 , Noida, Uttar Pradesh , 201301